Notice: Undefined index: deskr in /var/www/pic_com/parse2.php on line 102

Notice: Undefined index: deskr in /var/www/pic_com/parse2.php on line 109
SWAG EGR Valve Fits CITROEN C4 FORD Fiesta PEUGEOT 308 VOLVO C30 S40 1702178

SWAG EGR Valve Fits CITROEN C4 FORD Fiesta PEUGEOT 308 VOLVO C30 S40 1702178

SWAG EGR Valve Fits CITROEN C4 FORD Fiesta PEUGEOT 308 VOLVO C30 S40 1702178

Fitment & Description
Item Name: EGR ValvePart Brand: SWAGOEM Numbers: 1 702 178 / 36001487 / 1618.LN / AV6Q9E456AA / 36001479 / 36001458 / AV6Q9E456BA / 1 696 587 / Number of connectors: 5Operating Mode: ElectricWeight [kg]: 0.65 kgRequired quantity: 1Remarks: with seal and screws / Adaptation to the engine control unit required

Will this item fit your vehicle?

To ensure You order the correct part for your car"s particular make and model, please pay careful attention to the Item Specifics and Description. If You are not sure about what exactly You need - feel free to contact Us every working day (except on weekend) and get professional assistance within 24 hours - that way You will get the right part and do not need to deal with returns - save your time!

Will this item fit your vehicle?

Cross Reference And OE number listBrandNumber
AUTEX959169
AUTLOGAV6065
CITROEN1618.LN
FEBI BILSTEIN45200
FORD1 696 587
FORD1 702 178
FORD USAAV6Q9E456AA
FORD USAAV6Q9E456BA
IPD45-8164
METZGER0892111
PEUGEOT1618.LN
PIERBURG7.02209.11.0
SWAG62 94 5200
TRISCAN8813 10016
TRISCAN8813 28005
VOLVO36001458
VOLVO36001479
VOLVO36001487
WILMINK GROUPWG1025803
WILMINK GROUPWG1431389
WILMINK GROUPWG1442136
Fitment Brand Model Type Years CCM KW HP Engine Body
CITROENBERLINGO (B9)1.6 HDi 11007/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C); 9HL (DV6C)MPV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENBERLINGO (B9)1.6 HDi 11507/2010 - 1560841149HR (DV6C)MPV
CITROENBERLINGO (B9)1.6 HDi 9007/2010 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)MPV
CITROENBERLINGO Box (B9)1.6 HDi 11007/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C); 9HL (DV6C)Box
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENBERLINGO Box (B9)1.6 HDi 11507/2010 - 1560841149HL (DV6C)Box
CITROENBERLINGO Box (B9)1.6 HDi 9007/2010 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Box
CITROENBERLINGO Box (B9)1.6 HDi 9007/2010 - 156066909HF (DV6DTED)Box
CITROENC3 II1.4 HDi 7011/2009 - 139850688HZ (DV4TD); 8HR (DV4C)Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV4C
CITROENC3 II1.6 HDi11/2009 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Hatchback
CITROENC3 II1.6 HDi 11011/2009 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)Hatchback
CITROENC3 II1.6 HDi 11509/2012 - 1560841149HD (DV6C)Hatchback
CITROENC3 Picasso1.6 HDi 11005/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)MPV
CITROENC3 Picasso1.6 HDi 11501/2013 - 1560841149HD (DV6C)MPV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC4 AIRCROSS1.6 HDi 11504/2012 - 1560841149HL (DV6C)SUV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC4 AIRCROSS1.6 HDi 115 AWC05/2012 - 1560841149HL (DV6C)SUV
CITROENC4 CACTUS1.6 HDi 9009/2014 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Hatchback
CITROENC4 Grand Picasso II1.6 HDi 9009/2013 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)MPV
CITROENC4 Grand Picasso II1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 11509/2013 - 1560851159HC (DV6C); BHX (DV6FC)MPV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC4 Grand Picasso I (UA_)1.6 HDi 11009/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C); 9HL (DV6C)MPV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC4 Picasso II1.6 HDi 9002/2013 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)MPV
CITROENC4 Picasso II1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 11502/2013 - 1560851159HC (DV6C); BHX (DV6FC)MPV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC4 Picasso I (UD_)1.6 HDi 11009/2010 - 08/20131560821129HR (DV6C)MPV
CITROENC5 III Break (TD_)1.6 HDi 11007/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C); 9HL (DV6C)Wagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC5 III Break (TD_)1.6 HDi 11501/2012 - 1560841149HR (DV6C); 9HL (DV6C)Wagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC5 III (RD_)1.6 HDi 11007/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C); 9HL (DV6C)Sedan
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC5 III (RD_)1.6 HDi 11501/2012 - 1560841149HR (DV6C); 9HL (DV6C)Sedan
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENC-ELYSEE1.6 HDI 9211/2012 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED); 9HJ (DV6DTEDM)Sedan
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6DTED
CITROENDS31.4 HDi 7004/2010 - 07/2015139850688HR (DV4C)Hatchback
CITROENDS31.6 HDi 11011/2009 - 07/20151560821129HR (DV6C)Hatchback
CITROENDS31.6 HDi 11508/2012 - 07/20151560841149HL (DV6C); 9HD (DV6C)Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENDS31.6 HDi 9011/2009 - 07/2015156068929HP (DV6DTED)Hatchback
CITROENDS3 Convertible1.6 HDi 9001/2013 - 07/2015156069929HP (DV6DTED)Convertible
CITROENDS41.6 HDi 11004/2011 - 07/20151560821129HR (DV6C)Hatchback
CITROENDS41.6 HDi 11508/2012 - 07/20151560841149HL (DV6C); 9HD (DV6C)Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
CITROENDS41.6 HDi 9005/2011 - 07/2015156068929HP (DV6DTED)Hatchback
CITROENDS51.6 HDi 11011/2011 - 07/20151560821129HR (DV6C)Hatchback
CITROENDS51.6 HDi 11506/2012 - 07/20151560841149HD (DV6C)Hatchback
CITROENJUMPY Box1.6 HDi 90 8V01/2007 - 156066909HM (DV6UC); 9HH (DV6DUM)Box
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6DUM
FORDB-MAX (JK)1.5 TDCi10/2012 - 14995575UGJCMPV
FORDB-MAX (JK)1.6 TDCi10/2012 - 15607095T3JBMPV
FORDB-MAX Van1.5 TDCi10/2012 - 14995575UGJCBox
FORDB-MAX Van1.6 TDCi10/2012 - 15607095T3JBBox
FORDC-MAX II (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 15607095T3DA; T3DBMPV
FORDC-MAX II (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBMPV
FORDC-MAX II Van1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 15607095T3DA; T3DBBox
FORDC-MAX II Van1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBBox
FORDECOSPORT1.5 TDCi10/2013 - 14996690UGJESUV
FORDFIESTA VI1.4 TDCi07/2010 - 13995170F6JD; KVJAHatchback
FORDFIESTA VI1.4 TDCi01/2009 - 13995068F6JBHatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Construction year from: 08.2010
FORDFIESTA VI1.5 TDCi09/2012 - 14995575UGJC; XUJA; XUJBHatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,5 TDCI
FORDFIESTA VI1.6 TDCi06/2008 - 15606690HHJD; HHJC; HHJEHatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Construction year from: 03.2010
FORDFIESTA VI1.6 TDCi06/2008 - 15605575HHJF; UBJAHatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Construction year from: 03.2010
FORDFIESTA VI1.6 TDCi02/2010 - 15607095TZJA; TZJB; T3JAHatchback
FORDFIESTA VI Van1.4 TDCi07/2010 - 13995170F6JD; KVJABox
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,4 TDCI
FORDFIESTA VI Van1.4 TDCi01/2009 - 13995068F6JBBox
IMPORTANT NOTES: Construction year from: 08.2010
FORDFIESTA VI Van1.6 TDCi02/2010 - 15607095TZJA; TZJB; T3JABox
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
FORDFIESTA VI Van1.6 TDCi01/2009 - 15606690HHJD; HHJC; HHJEBox
IMPORTANT NOTES: Construction year from: 03.2010
FORDFOCUS III1.6 TDCi07/2010 - 15607095T3DA; T3DBHatchback
FORDFOCUS III1.6 TDCi07/2010 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBHatchback
FORDFOCUS III1.6 TDCi ECOnetic05/2012 - 156077105NGDA; NGDBHatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
FORDFOCUS III Saloon1.6 TDCi07/2010 - 15607095T3DA; T3DBSedan
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
FORDFOCUS III Saloon1.6 TDCi07/2010 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBSedan
FORDFOCUS III Saloon1.6 TDCi05/2012 - 156077105NGDA; NGDBSedan
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
FORDFOCUS III Turnier1.6 TDCi07/2010 - 15607095T3DA; T3DBWagon
FORDFOCUS III Turnier1.6 TDCi07/2010 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBWagon
FORDFOCUS III Turnier1.6 TDCi ECOnetic05/2012 - 156077105NGDA; NGDBWagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
FORDFOCUS III van/hatchback1.6 TDCi02/2012 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBvan/hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
FORDGALAXY (WA6)1.6 TDCi02/2011 - 06/2015156085115T1WA; T1WBMPV
FORDGRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 15607095T3DA; T3DBMPV
FORDGRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBMPV
FORDGRAND C-MAX Van1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 15607095T3DA; T3DBBox
FORDGRAND C-MAX Van1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 156085115T1DA; T1DBBox
FORDMONDEO IV (BA7)1.6 TDCi02/2011 - 09/2014156085115T1BA; T1BB; T1BCHatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
FORDMONDEO IV Saloon (BA7)1.6 TDCi12/2010 - 09/2014156085115T1BA; T1BB; T1BCSedan
FORDMONDEO IV Turnier (BA7)1.6 TDCi02/2011 - 09/2014156085115T1BA; T1BB; T1BCWagon
FORDTOURNEO CONNECT / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT Kombi1.6 TDCi09/2013 - 15607095TZGA; TZGBWagon
FORDTOURNEO CONNECT / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT Kombi1.6 TDCi09/2013 - 156085115T1GAWagon
FORDTOURNEO CONNECT / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT Kombi1.6 TDCi09/2013 - 15605575UBGAWagon
FORDTOURNEO COURIER Kombi1.5 TDCi02/2014 - 14995575UGCA; UGCB; XUCC; XUCDWagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,5 SOHC-DI
FORDTOURNEO COURIER Kombi1.6 TDCi02/2014 - 15607095T3CA; T3CB; T3CCWagon
FORDTRANSIT CONNECT Box1.6 TDCi02/2013 - 156085115T1GABox
FORDTRANSIT CONNECT Box1.6 TDCi02/2013 - 15607095TZGA; TZGBBox
FORDTRANSIT CONNECT Box1.6 TDCi02/2013 - 15605575UBGABox
FORDTRANSIT CONNECT Kombi1.6 TDCi02/2013 - 15605575UBGAWagon
FORDTRANSIT CONNECT Kombi1.6 TDCi02/2013 - 15607095TZGA; TZGBWagon
FORDTRANSIT CONNECT Kombi1.6 TDCi02/2013 - 156085115T1GAWagon
FORDTRANSIT COURIER Box1.5 TDCi02/2014 - 14995575UGCA; UGCB; XUCC; XUCDBox
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,5 TDCI
FORDTRANSIT COURIER Box1.6 TDCi02/2014 - 15607095T3CA; T3CB; T3CCBox
FORDTRANSIT COURIER Kombi1.5 TDCi02/2014 - 14995575UGCA; UGCB; XUCC; XUCDWagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,5 TDCI
FORDTRANSIT COURIER Kombi1.6 TDCi02/2014 - 15607095T3CA; T3CB; T3CCWagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: 1,6 TDCI
PEUGEOT20081.4 HDi06/2013 - 139850688HR (DV4C)Wagon
PEUGEOT20081.6 HDi03/2013 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Wagon
PEUGEOT20081.6 HDi03/2013 - 1560841149HD (DV6CTED)Wagon
PEUGEOT207 Van1.6 HDi11/2009 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Box
PEUGEOT207 (WA_, WC_)1.4 HDi02/2006 - 139850688HZ (DV4TD); 8HR (DV4C)Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV4C
PEUGEOT207 (WA_, WC_)1.6 HDi11/2009 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Hatchback
PEUGEOT207 (WA_, WC_)1.6 HDi 11008/2009 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)Hatchback
PEUGEOT2081.4 HDi03/2012 - 139850688HR (DV4C); 8HP (DV4C)Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV4C
PEUGEOT2081.6 HDi03/2012 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Hatchback
PEUGEOT2081.6 HDi03/2012 - 1560841149HD (DV6CTED)Hatchback
PEUGEOT2081.6 HDi / BlueHDi 7501/2013 - 156055759HK (DV6ETEDM); BHW (DV6FE)Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6ETEDM
PEUGEOT208 Box1.4 HDi10/2012 - 139850688HR (DV4C)Box
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV4C
PEUGEOT208 Box1.6 HDi03/2014 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Box
PEUGEOT30081.6 HDi08/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)MPV
PEUGEOT30081.6 HDi03/2013 - 1560841149HD (DV6CTED)MPV
PEUGEOT3011.6 HDI 9011/2012 - 156068929HF (DV6DTED)Sedan
PEUGEOT308 (4A_, 4C_)1.6 HDi11/2009 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Hatchback
PEUGEOT308 (4A_, 4C_)1.6 HDi12/2009 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)Hatchback
PEUGEOT308 (4A_, 4C_)1.6 HDi03/2013 - 156084114Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
PEUGEOT308 CC1.6 HDi06/2009 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)Convertible
PEUGEOT308 CC1.6 HDi03/2013 - 1560841149HZ (DV6TED4)Convertible
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
PEUGEOT308 II1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 11509/2013 - 156085115BHZ (DV6FC); 9HC (DV6C)Hatchback
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
PEUGEOT308 SW1.6 HDi11/2009 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Wagon
PEUGEOT308 SW1.6 HDi12/2009 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)Wagon
PEUGEOT308 SW1.6 HDi03/2013 - 156084114Wagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
PEUGEOT308 SW II1.6 HDi 9203/2014 - 15606892Wagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6DTED
PEUGEOT308 SW II1.6 HDi / BlueHDi 11503/2014 - 156085115BHZ (DV6FC); 9HC (DV6C)Wagon
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6C
PEUGEOT40081.6 HDi AWC05/2012 - 1560841149HD (DV6C)SUV
PEUGEOT50081.6 HDi08/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)MPV
PEUGEOT50081.6 HDi03/2013 - 1560841149HD (DV6CTED)MPV
PEUGEOT5081.6 HDi11/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)Sedan
PEUGEOT5081.6 HDi02/2012 - 1560841159HD (DV6CTED)Sedan
PEUGEOT508 SW1.6 HDi11/2010 - 1560821129HR (DV6C)Wagon
PEUGEOT508 SW1.6 HDi02/2012 - 1560841159HD (DV6CTED)Wagon
PEUGEOTEXPERT Box (VF3A_, VF3U_, VF3X_)1.6 HDi 90 8V01/2007 - 156066909HM (DV6UC); 9HH (DV6DUM)Box
PEUGEOTEXPERT Flatbed / Chassis1.6 HDi 90 8V01/2007 - 15606690Flatbed / Chassis
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6DU; Engine Code: DV6UC
PEUGEOTEXPERT Tepee (VF3V_)1.6 HDi 90 8V01/2007 - 156066909HM (DV6UC); 9HH (DV6DUM)MPV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6UC
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box1.6 HDi03/2013 - 1560841149HL (DV6C)Box
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box1.6 HDi03/2013 - 156066909HF (DV6DTED)Box
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box1.6 HDi 9004/2010 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)Box
PEUGEOTPARTNER Flatbed / Chassis1.6 HDi03/2013 - 156066909HF (DV6DTED)Flatbed / Chassis
PEUGEOTPARTNER Tepee1.6 HDi08/2010 - 1560821129HL (DV6C)MPV
PEUGEOTPARTNER Tepee1.6 HDi03/2013 - 1560841149HL (DV6C)MPV
PEUGEOTPARTNER Tepee1.6 HDi03/2013 - 156066909HF (DV6DTED)MPV
PEUGEOTPARTNER Tepee1.6 HDi 9004/2010 - 156068929HP (DV6DTED)MPV
IMPORTANT NOTES: Engine Code: DV6DTED
VOLVOC301.6 D210/2010 - 12/2012156084115D 4162 THatchback
VOLVOS40 II (MS)1.6 D210/2010 - 12/2012156084115D 4162 TSedan
VOLVOS60 IIDRIVe / D201/2011 - 12/2015156084114D 4162 TSedan
VOLVOS80 II (AS)1.6 DRIVe06/2011 - 156084114D 4162 TSedan
VOLVOV40 HatchbackD203/2012 - 156084114D 4162 THatchback
VOLVOV50 (MW)1.6 D201/2010 - 12/2012156084114D 4162 TWagon
VOLVOV601.6 DRIVe06/2011 - 156084114D 4162 TWagon
VOLVOV70 III (BW)1.6 DRIVe / D206/2011 - 12/2015156084114D 4162 TWagon
Picture
SHIPPING INFORMATION
We only ship to the address specified on during the checkout. If we ship your item to your old or invalid address and it returns back as unclaimed in its original condition, the item"s cost refund will only be issued.Currently, we do not ship to APO/FPO/PO Boxes.Most of our items are shipped to US customers via DHL, FedEx or USPS mail (with delivery confirmation/tracking number); Europe and other international orders - Deutsche Post, Standard Post, UPS, DHL, EMS, DPD etc. Please see the Shipping and Payments tab above for all details.Packages sent by courier post require signature.We will combine shipping cost on Multi - Purchases. Before payment please contact us for further instruction.Please note that, depending on your geographic location, not all delivery methods are available. Some regions may require a minimum surcharge for shipping by courier.Shipping time during holidays may take longer than normally.International customers are responsible for all customs, duties, taxes and brokerage fees to be paid to the courier or government. If you need our assistance, please contact us, we will be happy to help and do our best for you!If you see that the package that courier tries to deliver is damaged, please fill up the claim form or do not accept it. NOTIFY US right away, we will arrange a replacement/reimburse your order A.S.A.P.
PAYMENT INFORMATION
We accept PayPal payments only.To avoid initiating an unpaid item case, please pay within 4 days.We will start processing your order once your payment has been cleared and verified.
RETURNS
All returns must be pre-approved by messaging system before you ship any item back to us.We will gladly accept your return within 14 days of the delivery date.Items must be returned in new unused condition and contain all original materials (if included).All returned items will be tested before refunds are given.Shipping costs are non-refundable, unless the item is defective.Returns should be packed in outer shipping carton to avoid defacing the original box/packing of the product.Items returned in damaged condition will not be accepted.
FEEDBACK

Once we have received your order, a positive feedback will be automatically sent to you in gratitude.Please contact us if you have not received our feedback, we will gladly correct this and send it manually. We would also greatly appreciate if you leave us a positive feedback with 5 stars rating.If you feel that we deserve a neutral or negative feedback, please, CONTACT US before leaving any feedback, give us a chance to make things right and leave your impression most positive!

About us...

Our goal is to make your choice easier and save your money. We serve customers world-wide by offering quality goods at unbeatable prices, all while maintaining a focus on superior customer service.PLEASE FEEL FREE TO ASK ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE VIA MESSAGING SYSTEM. All questions will be answered promptly (usually in less than 24 hours except weekends and holidays)

Give us your trust and we"ll help you to repair or update your car!

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
  • Product Code:
  • Availability: In Stock
0 Product(s) Sold
  • $203.15
  • Ex Tax: $203.15